{Beautiful Fantasy!
Heaven Forbid
Sweet Escape
gossip girls or leave
shafa says hi

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
ImageHost.org

Own by the only Fareena. Shut up or leave. My shamelessly diary Best view in Google Chrome
hit counter


bolditalicunderlinestrikeout
Navigation

VIPP

SHINee.net Twitter Tumblr Facebook Shop
Jun 30, 2009 @ Tuesday, June 30, 2009
[Album] Rain 5th Repackaged (Rainism Recollection)
i found this album..yeah i like it so..Link
Credit : Asian Music Lover

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Tuesday, June 30, 2009
[Mini Album] Arashi - Everything
I only like this group because there matsujun..ahaha
hope u like it
Link
Credit : Jenpoo

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Tuesday, June 30, 2009
Love Quates

Free love? As if love is anything but free! Man has bought brains, but all the millions in the world have failed to buy love. Man has subdued bodies, but all the power on earth has been unable to subdue love. Man has conquered whole nations, but all his armies could not conquer love. Man has chained and fettered the spirit, but he has been utterly helpless before love. High on a throne, with all the splendor and pomp his gold can command, man is yet poor and desolate, if love passes him by. And if it stays, the poorest hovel is radiant with warmth, with life and color. Thus love has the magic power to make of a beggar a king. Yes, love is free; it can dwell in no other atmosphere.



Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Tuesday, June 30, 2009
Jessica feat Onew Shinee - One Year Later
This song is additional where jessica girl generation sing wit onew. I like onew voice so soft yet calm..hope you like it.



Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels: , ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Tuesday, June 30, 2009
[Mini Album] TVXQ - Stand by You
A new single from tvxq. someone out there who are crazy bout TVXQ might love this. Here you go
Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Tuesday, June 30, 2009
Assignment more and more
Huaa lots of assignment i need to finish. Think bout 3 or 4. Lucky me there only will be only 1 presentation and i no need to rush bout it.. ^^ but still need to design for web. Do i that creative or maybe im gonna copy and paste..oops.
Im gonna upgrade my blog by putting picture on every song that i upload. mybe that will be more interesting to look at..hahaha
0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Tuesday, June 30, 2009
[Album] Girls Generation - Genie
At last im waiting for this album. its girls new album. Hope u all like it
Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
Jun 29, 2009 @ Monday, June 29, 2009
[Single] Rain - Rainism
One more request. i love this song and the vid too..Rain look hot when he dance..
Link
Credit : Myself

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Monday, June 29, 2009
[Request] Super Junior - Dont Don
This album is a request from my friend. So i upload it here..much more easier..huhuhu. Hope you like it yaa
Link
Credit : Asian World Music

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
Jun 28, 2009 @ Sunday, June 28, 2009
Im tired...
2 days i working in a row i feel so tired and i dont have any break. But i like the payment ahaha. Maybe im gonna break for this week. Just relaxing at home finishing my assignment and ect. Huhuhu. i plan im gonna watch transformer on tuesday but still didnt decide yet. Friend says it so GOOD to watch and i want to watch it badly..hahaha
1✖ criticize ✖
back to top
Jun 27, 2009 @ Saturday, June 27, 2009
[Single] Aya ueto - Smile For
Singer from Attention Please drama. Never thought she will sing and she does sing well. I love her voice so soft.
Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Saturday, June 27, 2009
[Single] RAJ - Romantic Freedom
The name like indian and actually is korean singer. Fresh new song and i like it..
Link
Credit : Jeepoo

Labels: , ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Saturday, June 27, 2009
[MV] Kim Hyun Joong, Son Dam Bi & Kim Joon - Mission No.4 (Happtic Mission CF OST)
Have you watch Haptic Mission show. So funny when artist become a worker. People always watching you whenever you are. At the end they really make it success. This is the MV for their OST
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels: , , ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Saturday, June 27, 2009
[MV] KARA - The Same Heart
Their new single include with MV. Look to me like kindergarten..so funny this vid. Anyone love kara you should like it
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels: , ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Saturday, June 27, 2009
[MV] H-Eugene feat. Bae Seul Gi - Kiss Me
I love this MV cause the girl so cute and Eugene does sing well even he rap. I wish i were the girl so romantic
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels: , ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Saturday, June 27, 2009
[MV] Lee Hyori & Eric - Anymotion
This MV kinda like stamp the yard or step up..but i like it when Hyori move.
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels: , ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Saturday, June 27, 2009
[MV] Lee Hyori - Shall We Dance
Anyone love or like Hyori. I have the MV kinda like it..She really good in dance
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels: , , ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Saturday, June 27, 2009
[Single] Gary Gold Smith - So Cool
Im not sure what group is this. But its korean that why im taking it. Hope you all like it
Link
Credit : Jeepoo

Labels: , ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Saturday, June 27, 2009
Im not sleeping yet
The time show 1 am but i still cant sleep..maybe thinking to much. i make a mistake today..need to find way to solve it. Forget bout that. I think i need to sleep now. Im to tired doing thing that im not supposed do. Someone need to remain me bout it. I have work tomorrow or should i say today. Its a job that my friend ask me to join. Just doing some part time job to make more money. I need money yet i waste it. Gosh help me with this sickness. It will be great if i born in rich family no need to worry bout money cause everyday i have money. Life is so simple but know what we not gonna live forever. Life is precious and i love the way i am now. I am what i am. No need to change that and stop judging me on what i did. Its not that im disturbing other life. Why need to burden yourself for other. You are you no need to worry bout others. Its is nature to say that i care bout you but reality is do i care anything bout you. Its a question till now...i need to sleep now ...zzzZZ
1✖ criticize ✖
back to top
Jun 26, 2009 @ Friday, June 26, 2009
[MV] SNSD - Tell Me Your Wish (Genie)
SNSD just release their MV. Tell Me Your Wish
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[Single]Wonder Girls - Nobody
Version English Nobody i think i like it
Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels:

1✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[Single] Big Bang (TOP n Tae Yang) - Friend
Yes at last something from them. I've been waiting for it Friend
Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[MV] 8Eight - Goodbye My Love (Starring Kim So Eun & 2AM's Jin Woon & Jung Gyeo Woon)
8eight new single i love it im trying to find no one cries cause they want to but zero.. but this is their MV goodbye my love
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[MV] Wonder Girls - Now.
love this song and i found their MV.. kinda like it
Link
Credit : daum

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[MV] Brand New Day - Mascara
its girl group. i thought is boy band hahah. My mistake.. Mascara
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[MV] 4 Minute - Hot Issue
New group yet they does sing well like wonder girls version.. So hot issue
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[MV] SHINee - Juliette (Starring Krystal Jung)
Im late probably you all already have this Mv rite..i love taemin..hahaha
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[MV] Kim Dong Hee - Woman Is Just Like That (Starring SS501)
Have u see this MV . i love it.. they make it so good feel like i watch movie here..
Link
Credit : Daum

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[Live] F.T Island - Rock Prince - 2nd Live Concert
FT held concert OMG i wish i can be there..uhukkk
part 1 n part 2
Credit : Asian World Music

Labels:

2✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
Girls Generation - Sorry Sorry
they sing suju sorry sorry.. the music like jazz or something but i like it..should hear it too
Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
Super Junior - Gee
Have you heard Suju sing Gee version. I think i more love suju sing this song more than Girls Generation.. Seriously i love their version lol
Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[Single] Girls Generation - Etude
One more single from girls generation..they do great in singing...kinda like it.. its Etude
Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded
0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[ALBUM[GACKT - LOST ANGELS
Gackt just release his new album.. feel like angels that lost in no where...
Link
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[Album]Son Dam Bi Vol.1 - Type B
i started like Son Dam Bi from haptic mission.. She so gorgeous and i love this song feel like sexy ^^
Credit : Jeepoo

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[MV] SS501 1st Episode
yayy their MV.. I always forward of it.. this is 1st Episode i think they gonna make until 5th episode
that so good..I want to see them in MV
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[Single] SS501 - SS501 Collection
At last SS501 release their single. Each one of them is singing. I love it so much.
Credit : Jeepoo

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[Single] 8eight - Goodbye My Lover
i love 8eight song. This single is really good. Need to hear it too
Credit : Asian Music Lover

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[Request] Utada Hikaru - Flavor of Life
I post it here cause my friend for this song. I not sure if she ask for the album or only the song. forgive me ^^
Credit : Myself

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[SINGLE]Da Hye & Ban Hyung Moon (I the Tri tops) - So I Hurt Take. 1
Love the melody..feel like i in love rite now. but so i hurt because of the lyric. 'cry'
Credit : Asian Music Lover

Labels: , , ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Friday, June 26, 2009
[Single] Girls Generation - Tell Me Your Wish(Ginie
Just like the title. tell me your wish and i will fulfill your wish. Wish that happen to me hahaha. I like this single..
Credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
Jun 25, 2009 @ Thursday, June 25, 2009
[Album] Vol 3 V.O.S - Wonderful Thing
This is so wonderful. V.O.S just release they new album..i always waiting for it ^^,
credit : Asian Music Lover

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Thursday, June 25, 2009
[Single]H-Eugene(Feat.Gavy NJ) - Love Series
H-Eugene just release his new single kinda like it..hope you all like it too
Credit : Asian Music Lover

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Thursday, June 25, 2009
TVXQ - Stand By You
Have u heard bout this song before..i never..i like it.. should listen stand by u.. Feel like hero is stand by me.. ahahah
Credit : Jeepon

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Thursday, June 25, 2009
17 Again
I have seen this movie before but i watch it again today. Actually the plan is to watch Transformer but the seats are all full even the front seat. Gosh do you see the robot aura.. I feel it here. Need to book if u want to see it.. I think im gonna watch it next week cause that time not many people watch it cause everybody already see it.. hahaha clever haa.. I know that ^^, know what tomorrow i need to finish my flash project but i still have time watch movie.. that so me. I even need to present OMG so many thing to settle.
0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Thursday, June 25, 2009
[Digital Single] SS501 - We can Fly
SS501 new single We Can Fly is nice. You should hear it. SS501 will release their collection and im waiting for it.. ^^
Credit : Jeepon

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Thursday, June 25, 2009
[Digital Single] Devil and Angel - Bad Girl
Just like the title Bad Girl and it does sound like bad girl to me. ^^,
Credit : Asian Music Lover

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Thursday, June 25, 2009
[Mini Album] Davichi - In Wonderland
I love this group voice to lovely yet calm.. You should hear it. I love track crazy women. Davichi feat with Seeya..love the music.. ^^. It feel like you are in wonderland.
Credit : Asian Music Lover

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
Jun 24, 2009 @ Wednesday, June 24, 2009
[Album] Greenday - 21st Century Breakdown
Anyone love or like Greenday, i have greenday new album 21st Century Breakdown part 1 n 21 st Century Breakdown part 2. If anyone interest this is place for you
Credit : Myself
0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Wednesday, June 24, 2009
Hate it. Stop me
urgh i hate this sem. its my last sem. I need to focus more but what can i do so many thing i have to do assignment work and i also sneak time for online.. OMG help me..if i do i cant finish my work.. what should i do..?? ^^ But i need to online cause its my life without it i dunno what to do..ahahah..still have 2 month for my final if i calculate it rite..Well this sem i take 6 subject and i cant drop it even i find it hard to study..need to work more..Fighting
0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Wednesday, June 24, 2009
[Album] TVXQ - Secret Code
There lots of TVXQ fan here i guess and i also fan of tvxq. Im collecting their album now ^^
TVXQ - Secret Code part 1.1, TVXQ - Secret Code part 1.2, TVXQ - Secret Code part 2
credit : Asian Music Lover

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Wednesday, June 24, 2009
[Album] Black Eyed Peas E.N.D
Even im not into BEP but i found that my friend love this group so i want to share it to you. Hope you like it E.N.D part 1 and E.N.D part 2
credit : Myself
0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Wednesday, June 24, 2009
[Digital Single] Haptic Mission 2
While i were browsing at i found this album Haptic Mission 2 sing by SS501 and i kinda like it. Hope u like it too
credit : Jeepoo

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Wednesday, June 24, 2009
[Album] SS501 - All My Love
SS501 is my favorite band boy and i love they song. Here is SS501 album that i collected so far. Will be collect them again..Waiting for it. All My Love
credit : Jeepoo

Labels: ,

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Wednesday, June 24, 2009
[Single] Brand New Day - Mascara
Brand New Day has release new single. i not to familiar with this group but hope you all like it Mascara
credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels:

0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Wednesday, June 24, 2009
[Single] Big Bang - My Heaven [Limited Edition]
Anyone love kpop here well this is the place for you. Im trying to collect Kpop and even Jpop. Do anyone love Big Bang they release new single My Heaven [Limited Edition] i like this song cause i love Big Bang. Have fun hear it and please comment u take it..It will not killed you ^^
Link
credit : Asian Reloaded

Labels: , ,

1✖ criticize ✖
back to top
@ Wednesday, June 24, 2009
My First Blog
At last i create my own blog..its easy to access rather than paste in any forum bout what im gonna post here.. Sorry if my page too simple..I trying my best to edit it. Why i make this blog because i want to share my song collection and MV. Im addict to lots of music and i proud of it. I will try to edit it recently.
0✖ criticize ✖
back to top
monthly archive

June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 April 2011 May 2011 July 2011 August 2011 October 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 April 2012 December 2012 January 2013 August 2013 September 2013 April 2016
recent entries

#EXOLuXion In Malaysia How to save a life Runaway 2013 Oath!! Back on track..just hope i will be here again ^-~ EXO-K Mini album plus High Cut Magazine SHINee The 1st Concert Asia Tour New Banner Button Cosmicaa Not Your Ordinary Photobook Affiliates and Shopping online
LAYOUT BANNER COLORS MINIICONS